Pecos Adult Classes

 

Adult Classes
Session II 2/24 – 4/6    Session III 4/14 -5/24
 
Title
Course # Session 2
Dates
Course #
Session 3
Dates
Age
Day
Instructor
Time
Fee per
session
Art with Sangeeta
2/26-4/2
100774
4/16-5/21
18+
Wed
Barwey
5:30 – 7:00 pm
72
Ballroom Dance Level 1
2/27-4/3
100777
4/17-5/22
18+
TH
Fromkin
6:40-7:30 pm
40
Ballet – Youth/Teen/Adult
3/1-4/5
100656
4/19-5/24
7+
Sat.
Ladd
12:15-1:00 pm
36
Bollywood Dance
3/1-4/5
100655
4/19-5/24
7+
Sat
Barwey
2:00 – 3:00
36
Butts & Gutts
2/25-4/3
100835
4/15-5/22
18+
T/TH
Rowles
9:00-9:50 am
72/60
Cardio Interval Training
2/25-4/1
100798
4/15-5/20
18+
T
Rowles
10:00-10:50 am
36
Cardio Interval Training
2/25-4/1
100804
4/15-5/20
18+
T
Rowles
5:30-6:20 pm
36
Coffee and Cords
100839
2/25 – 4/1
103715
4/15 – 5/20
16+
T
Morrison
8:00 – 8:45 pm
45
Core Strength
2/24-4/7
100834
4/14-5/19
18+
M
Rowles
8:15-9:00 pm
30/36
Butts and Gutts
2/27-4/3
100808
4/17-5/22
18+
Thu
Rowles
5:30-6:20 pm
36
 Dogs - Basic Obedience
100845
3/1 – 4/5
103731
4/19 – 5/24
12+
Sat
Tonick
12:00 – 12:50 pm
50
Dogs - Basic Intermediate
100853
2/25 – 4/1
103738
4/15 – 5/20
12+
Tue
Tonick
7:00 – 7:50 pm
50
 Dogs – Therapy Class
100852
2/25-4/1
103737
4/15 – 5/20
12+
T
Tonick
6:00-6:50 pm
70
Dogs – Beginning Agility
100850
3/1-4/5
103733
4/19 – 5/24
12+
Sat
Tonick
11:00-11:50 am
50
Dogs – Intermediate Agility
100847
3/1-4/5
103735
4/19 – 5/24
12+
Sat
Tonick
10:00-10:50 am
50
Dogs – Advance Agility 1
100849
3/1-4/5
103736
4/19 – 5/24
12+
Sat
Tonick
8:00-8:50 am
50
Dogs - Advance Agility 2
100848
3/1-4/5
103734
4/19 – 5/24
12+
Sat
Tonick
9:00-9:50 am
50
Drawing out the Inner Artist
3/1-4/5
100773
4/19-5/24
18+
Sat
Allen
2:00-3:30 pm
72
From Couch to 5K!
2/25-4/3
100837
4/15-5/22
16+
T/Thu
Hopkins
6:00-6:50 pm
72
Genealogy Basics
2/26 – 4/2
100856
4/16-5/21
18+
W
Bradley
7:00 – 8:00 pm
36
Jujitsu
2/28-4/4
100861
4/18-5/23
18+
F
Rabino
10:15-11:15 am
45
Line Dance - Beginning
2/25-4/1
100877
4/15-5/20
15+
T
McNeish
5:30-6:30 pm
40
Line Dance - Beginning
2/27-4/3
100879
4/17-5/22
15+
TH
McNeish
11:15 am-12:15 pm
40
Line Dance - Intermediate
2/27-4/3
100875
4/17-5/22
15+
TH
McNeish
12:15-1:15 pm
40
Line Dance - Intermediate
2/25-4/1
100874
4/15-5/20
15+
T
McNeish
6:30-7:30: pm
40
Muscle Mania
2/26-4/2
100807
4/16-5/21
18+
W
McNeish
10:30-11:30 am
40
7 Steps to Singing
2/25-4/1
104331
4/15-5/20
17+
T
Lawrence
6:00-7:00 pm
36
Intro. To Vocal Toning
2/25-4/1
104337
4/15-5/20
17+
T
Lawrence
7:30-8:30 pm
36
Spanish
2/24-4/7
100889
4/14-5/19
18+
M
Leon
6:00-7:00 pm
30/36
Spanish
2/28-4/4
100890
4/18-5/23
18+
F
Leon
9:15-10:15 am
36
Spanish Intermediate
2/24-4/7
100888
4/14-5/19
18+
M
Leon
5:00-6:00 pm
30/36
Unicycle
103748
2/24 – 4/7
103749
4/14 – 5/19
6+
M
Tousek
4:00 – 5:00 pm
30/36
Yoga (Gentle)
2/24-4/7
100909
4/14-5/19
18+
M
Anderson
6:00-6:50 pm
30/36
Yoga to the Rescue
(Level 1 & 2)
2/26-4/2
100897
4/16-5/21
18+
W
Tousek
5:30-7:00 pm
55
Zumba
2/25-4/1
100955
4/15-5/20
15+
T
Suzuki
7:15-8:15 pm
36
Zumba Gold
2/28-4/4
100954
4/18-5/23
18+
F
Suzuki
9:15-10:00 am
36
Zumba Gold Toning
2/24-4/7
100958
4/14-5/19
18+
M
Suzuki
10:15-11:00 am
30/36
Zumba Toning
2/27-4/3
100959
4/17-5/22
18+
TH
Suzuki
7:00-7:45 pm
36