Pecos CC - Youth Classes

Child, Youth & Teen Classes
Session II  2/24 – 4/6     Session III  4/14 -5/24
 Title
Course # Session 2
Dates
Course #
Session 3
Dates
Age
Day
Instructor
Time
Fee per
session
Apprentice Robotics
2/27 – 4/3
103743
4/17 – 5/22
7-11
Thur
Hoagland
5:00 – 6:30 pm
140
Arts & Crafts
2/26-4/2
100644
4/16-5/21
7-12
W
Rowles
1:15-2 pm
36
Babysitter Certification
2/15
103952
4/19
11-15
Sat
UPFFA
10:30 -4:30 pm
40
Ballet 1
3/1-4/5
100654
4/19-5/24
3-6 *
Sat.
Ladd
11:15 am-12:00
36
Ballet 2
3/1-4/5
100652
4/19-5/24
4-8
Sat.
Nelson
1:15-2:00 pm
36
Ballet – Youth/Teen/Adult
3/1-4/5
100656
4/19-5/24
7+
Sat.
Ladd
12:15-1:00 pm
36
Bollywood Dance
3/1-4/5
100655
4/19-5/24
7+
Sat
Barwey
2:15 – 3:15
36
College Prep 101
 
 
103955
5/3, 5/24
Jr/Sr
Sat
Milanvich
9:00 – 4:00
100
College Prep 201
3/1, 3/22
 
 
Jr/Sr
Sat
Milanvich
8:30 am – 12:30
100
Crafts & Motion
 
2/25-4/1
100672
4/15-5/20
3-6
T
Hopkins
10:00-10:45 am
36
Electronic Video Game Design
2/17 - 3/24
103732
4/14 – 5/19
7-11
M
Hoagland
5:00 – 6:30 pm
140
Intro to Drums, Keys and Guitar
100685
2/25 – 4/1
103717
4/15 – 5/20
6-13
W
Morrison
6:00 – 6:45 pm
45
Intro to Ukulele
100683
2/25 – 4/1
103716
4/15 – 5/20
6-13
W
Morrison
7:00 – 7:45 pm
45
Hip Hop & Tumble
100674
2/24-4/7
100678
4/14-5/19
3-5 *
M
Reynolds
1:00-1:45 pm
30/36
Itty Bitty Soccer
2/28-4/4
100699
4/18-5/23
3-5
F
Sachs
11:15-12:00 pm
36
Jr. Mechanical Engineering
2/24 – 4/7
103740
4/15 – 5/20
4-6
T
Hoagland
3:30 – 4:30 pm
110
Itty Bitty Sports Camp
2/28-4/4
100698
4/18-5/23
3-5
F
Sachs
10:15-11:00 am
36
Karate - Junior's Program
2/27-4/3
100718
4/17-5/22
5-16 *
TH
Rabino
3:30-4:30 pm
45
Karate - Junior's Program
2/28-4/4
100716
4/18-5/23
5-16 *
F
Rabino
3:30-4:30 pm
45
Karate - Junior's Program
3/1-4/5
100720
4/19-5/24
5-16 *
Sat.
Rabino
10:00-11:00 am
45
Karate - Lil' Dragons
2/26-4/2
100717
4/16-5/21
3-5 *
W
Rabino
12:30-1:15 pm
45
Karate - Lil' Dragons
2/24-4/7
100719
4/14-5/19
3-5 *
M
Rabino
11:30 am-12:15
38/45
Karate - Lil' Dragons
2/26-4/2
100722
4/16-5/21
3-5 *
W
Rabino
11:45-12:30 pm
45
Karate - Lil' Dragons
3/1-4/5
100721
4/19-5/24
3-5 *
Sat.
Rabino
9:00-9:45 am
45
Kids on the Run
3/1-4/7
100737
4/14-5/21
6-13
M/W
Hopkins
7:00-7:50 pm
66/72
Kids Sports Camp
2/24 – 4/7
104653
4/15-5/20
3-5
Tue
PCC Staff
11:00-12:00 pm
36
Messy Art- Mom & Tot
2/24-4/2
100747
4/16-5/21
18-36 mo
W
Rowles
10:15-10:45 am
36
Messy Art- Mom & Tot
2/26-4/3
100748
4/17-45-22
18-36 mo
Thu
Rowles
10:00-10:30 pm
36
Messy Art- Mommy & Me
2/27-4/2
100749
4/16-5/21
3-5 *
W
Rowles
11:00-11:30 am
36
Messy Art- Mommy & Me
2/27-4/3
100750
4/17-5/22
3-5
Thu
Rowles
10:45-11:15 pm
36
Parent/Tot - Lil Sports Mania
2/26-4/2
100700
4/16-5/21
18-36 mo *
W
Reynolds
9:15-10:00 am
36
Parent/Tot - Music, Movement & Tumbling
2/25-4/1
100676
4/15-5/20
18-36 mo *
T
Reynolds
10:15 -11:00 am
36
Spanish- (Beginning)
2/26-4/2
100756
4/16-5/21
5-10 *
W
Leon
3:00-4:00 pm
36
Spanish- Parent & Me
2/26-4/7
100755
4/16-5/21
3-5 *
W
Leon
9:00-9:50 am
36
Stories in Sound
2/25 – 4/1
104334
4/15-5/20
3-6
T
Lawrence
10:00-11:00am
36
Teen Weight Training
2/24-4/7
100732
4/14-5/21
13-17 yrs
M/W
Keith
4:30-5:20 pm
78/85
Tennis
100760
2/28-4/4
100762
4/18-5/23
6-8
F
Sachs
3:30-4:20 pm
36
Tennis
100759
2/28-4/4
100761
4/18-5/23
6-13
F
Sachs
4:30-5:20 pm
36
Tumbling
2/25-4/1
100765
4/15-5/20
2-5 *
T
Reynolds
11:15 am-12:00
36
Tumbling
2/25-4/1
100768
4/15-5/20
4-7
T
Hopkins
4:15-5:00 pm
36
Unicycle
2/24 – 4/7
103749
4/14 – 5/19
4+
M
Tousek
4:00 – 5:00 pm
36
Zumba Kids
2/27-4/3
100738
4/17-5/22
7-11
Thu
Suzuki
4:45-5:30 pm
36